Win Overlay
Next Event
Oct 1

Dixie Shootout

Dixie Speedway
Woodstock , GA

More
More Videos
Multimedia
Social
More
Events
Oct1

Dixie Shootout

Dixie Speedway
Woodstock , GA

Last Race

37th Annual Jackson 100
  • Started: -
  • Finished: -

Don O'Neal

Hometown: Martinsville, Indiana
DOB: July 10, 1964
Nickname: "The Real Deal"
Family: Anna (wife), Houston (son), & Hudson (son)
Favorite Track: Eldora Speedway - Rossburg, Ohio
Most Memorable Moment: Winning the 2011 'Dirt Late Model Dream' at Eldora (OH) Speedway ($100,000) and the 2014 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series National Championship!
Race Most Like To Win: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Darrel Lanigan

Hometown: Union, KY
Birthday: June 3, 1970
Marital Status: Engaged (Erin)
Children: Daughters Tiffany (12), Brittney (9), Liala (born 4/28/13)
 

  • Jeremy Justice

    Crew Chief

  • Don O'Neal

    Driver

  • Brian Leonburg

    Mechanic

  • Club 29

    Chassis Builder

  • Penske Racing Shocks

    Shocks

  • Anthony Burroughs

    Crew Chief

  • Darrel Lanigan

    Driver

  • Corey Fostvedt

    Mechanic

  • Penske Racing Shocks

    Shocks

  • Club 29

    Chassis

Car

No. 5 Peak/Crawford Supply

Club 29 Chassis

Clements Automotive 430 cid

2300 lbs

No. 15 Georgia Boot

Club 29 Chassis

Clements Automotive 430 cid

2300 lbs

Blue Def Clint Bowyer Autoplex Peak
Penske Racing Shocks Georgia Boot Crawford Supply
Hawker Beechcraft Cometic Ditzfeld
Michael Ross Foundation